Products

SFP+/SFP/XFP Module

We have 1000BASE-T,1000BASE-SX,1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-ZX(Maxiam Operating Distance 70km).
They can be used in various situations.They also can be used with our ethernet switch with management function or Media converter.
By using SFP+/SFP/GBIC, they can be used in various communication environment.

Bidi SFP

View

Bidi SFP

SFP

View

SFP

Bidi SFP

View

Bidi SFP

  • GB-SX
  • MGB-SX
  • MGB-T

Lineup

10G SFP+Module Two- core LC connector

Models product description Notes
SFP+10G-SR 10GBASE-SR(Max.300m) SFP+
SFP+10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM(Max.220m) SFP+
SFP+10G-LR 10GBASE-LR(Max.10Km) SFP+
SFP+10G-ER 10GBASE-ER(Max.40Km) SFP+
SFP+10G-ZR 10GBASE-ZR(Max.80Km 23dB) SFP+
SFP+10G-ZR-E 10GBASE-ZR(Max.80Km 26dB) SFP+

Page Top

10G SFP+ Module Single core LC connector

Models product description Notes
SFP+SLX20A SFP+10G 1270nmTx/1330nmRx SMF 20Km LC w. DDM A/B
SFP+SLX20B SFP+10G 1330nmTx/1270nmRx SMF 20Km LC w. DDM A/B
SFP+SLX40A SFP+10G 1270nmTx/1330nmRx SMF 40Km LC w. DDM A/B
SFP+SLX40B SFP+10G 1330nmTx/1270nmRx SMF 40Km LC w. DDM A/B
SFP+SLX60A SFP+10G 1270nmTx/1330nmRx SMF 60Km LC w. DDM A/B
SFP+SLX60B SFP+10G 1330nmTx/1270nmRx SMF 60Km LC w. DDM A/B

Page Top

Giga SFP Module Two-core

Models product description Notes
MGB-T 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module Only for Switch
MGB-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF LC SFP Module
MGB-SX02 1000BASE-SX2 1310nmTx MMF LC SFP Module
MGB-LX 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF/MMF LC SFP Module
MGB-ZX 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF LC SFP Module

Page Top

Industrial Giga SFP Module Two-core

Models product description Notes
iMGB-SX 1000BASE-SX LC MMF Two-core 2m-550m Industrial SFP Module
iMGB-LX 1000BASE-LX LC SMF Two-core 2m-15km Industrial SFP Module

Page Top

Giga SFP Module Single core LC connector

Models product description Notes
MGB-SSXA 1000BASE-SX MMF LC Single core (TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SSXB 1000BASE-SX MMF LC Single core (TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX10A 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (10km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX10B 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (10km/TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX20A 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (20km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX20B 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (20km/TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX40A 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (40km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX40B 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (40km/TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX60A 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (60km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX60B 1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (60km/TX1550nm) SFP A/B
MGB-SLX80A 100/1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (80km/TX1510nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX80B 100/1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (80km/TX1570nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX120A 100/1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (120km/TX1510nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX120B 100/1000BASE-LX SMF LC Single core (120km/TX1570nm) SFP Module A/B

Page Top

Giga SFP Module Single core SC connector

Models product description Notes
MGB-SSXA-SC 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Single core (TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SSXB-SC 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Single core (TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX10A-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (10km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX10B-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (10km/TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX20A-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (20km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX20B-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (20km/TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX40A-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (40km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX40B-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (40km/TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX60A-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (60km/TX1310nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX60B-SC 1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (60km/TX1550nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX80A-SC 100/1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (80km/TX1510nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX80B-SC 100/1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (80km/TX1570nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX120A-SC 100/1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (120km/TX1510nm) SFP Module A/B
MGB-SLX120B-SC 100/1000BASE-LX SMF SC Single core (120km/TX1570nm) SFP Module A/B

Page Top

1000BASE-BX SFP Module Single core LC connector

Models product description Notes
MGB-BX10A 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~10㎞ acceptable loss:13dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX10B 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~10㎞ acceptable loss:13dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX20A 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:14dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX20B 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:14dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX40A 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 40㎞ acceptable loss:19dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX40B 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 40㎞ acceptable loss:19dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX60A 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 60㎞ acceptable loss:27dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX60B 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 60㎞ acceptable loss:27dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B

Page Top

1000BASE-BX SFP Module Single core SC connector(BTO)

Models product description Notes
MGB-BX10A-SC 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~10㎞ acceptable loss:13dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX10B-SC 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~10㎞ acceptable loss:13dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX20A-SC 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:14dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX20B-SC 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:14dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX40A-SC 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 12km~ 40㎞ acceptable loss:19dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX40B-SC 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 12km~40㎞ acceptable loss:19dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Moduleル A/B
MGB-BX60A-SC 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 32km~60㎞ acceptable loss:27dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MGB-BX60B-SC 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber: SMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 32km~60㎞ acceptable loss:27dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B

Page Top

FE SFP Module Two-core

Models product description Notes
MFB-FX 100BASE-FX MM SFP(LC Connector)

Page Top

FE SFP Module Single core LC connector

Models product description Notes
MFB-SSXA 1000BASE-FX 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Optical fiber: MMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~2㎞ acceptable loss:10dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SSXB 100BASE-FX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber:MMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~2㎞ acceptable loss:10dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX20A 100BASE-FX 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:13dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX20B 100BASE-FX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:13dB SFP Moduleル A/B
MFB-SLX40A 100BASE-FX 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~40㎞ acceptable loss:29dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX40B 100BASE-FX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~40㎞ acceptable loss:29dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX120A 100BASE-FX 1510nmTx/1570nmRx Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:36dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX120B 100BASE-FX 1570nmTx/1510nmRx Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞< acceptable loss:36dB SFP Module A/B

Page Top

FE SFP Module Single core SC connector

Models product description Notes
MFB-SSXA-SC 100BASE-FX 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Optical fiber:MMF SC Transmission distance(standard): 2m~2㎞ acceptable loss:10dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SSXB-SC 100BASE-FX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber:MMF SC Transmission distance:2m~2㎞ acceptable loss:10dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX20A-SC 100BASE-FX 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Optical fiber:SMF SC Transmission distance(standard):2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:13dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX20B-SC 100BASE-FX 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Optical fiber:SMF SC Transmission distance(standard):2m~20㎞ acceptable loss:13dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX40A-SC 100BASE-FX 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Optical fiber:SMF SC Transmission distance(standard):2m~40㎞ acceptable loss:29dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX40B-SC 100BASE-FX 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Optical fiber:SMF SC Transmission distance(standard):2m~40㎞ acceptable loss:29dB operating temperature:-40~ +85℃ Bidi SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX120A-SC 100BASE-FX 1510nmTx/1570nmRx Optical fiber:SMF SC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:36dB SFP Module A/B
MFB-SLX120B-SC 100BASE-FX 1570nmTx/1510nmRx Optical fiber:SMF SC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:36dB SFP Module A/B

Page Top

Mult-irate SFP Module Two-core LC connector

Models product description Notes
MSTM-multi16 ~2.67G λ=1310nm SMF LC(2Km)SFP module

Page Top

CWDM SFP Module Two- core LC connector

Models product description Notes
SFP-CWDM-01 1470nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-02 1490nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-03 1510nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-04 1530nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-05 1550nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-06 1570nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-07 1590nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-08 1610nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-09 1430nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module
SFP-CWDM-10 1450nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard): Up to 120㎞ acceptable loss:34dB 2.5G CWDM SFP Module

Page Top

CWDM SFP+ Module Two- core LC connector

Models product description Notes
SFP+CWDM-01 1470nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+CWDM-02 1490nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+CWDM-03 1510nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+CWDM-04 1530nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+CWDM-05 1550nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+CWDM-06 1570nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+CWDM-07 1590nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+CWDM-08 1610nm Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G CWDM SFP+ Module

Page Top

1.25Gbps DWDM SFP 28dB ITU.T Channel NO.20~29

Models product description Notes
SFP-DWDM28-20 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.20 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-21 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.21 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-22 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.22 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-23 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.23 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-24 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.24 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-25 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.25 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-26 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.26 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-27 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.27 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-28 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.28 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-29 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.29 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module

Page Top

1.25Gbps DWDM SFP 28dB ITU.T Channel NO.30~39

Models product description Notes
SFP-DWDM28-30 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.30 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-31 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.31 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-32 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.32 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-33 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.33 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-34 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.34 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-35 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.35 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-36 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.36 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-37 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.37 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-38 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.38 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-39 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.39 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module

Page Top

1.25Gbps DWDM SFP 28dB ITU.T Channel NO.40~49

Models product description Notes
SFP-DWDM28-40 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.40 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-41 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.41 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-42 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.42 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-43 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.43 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-44 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.44 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-45 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.45 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-46 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.46 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-47 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.47 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-48 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.48 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-49 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.49 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module

Page Top

1.25Gbps DWDM SFP 28dB ITU.T Channel NO.50~60

Models product description Notes
SFP-DWDM28-50 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.50 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-51 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.51 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-52 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.52 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-53 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.53 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-54 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.54 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-55 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.55 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-56 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.56 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-57 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.57 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-58 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.58 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-59 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.59 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module
SFP-DWDM28-60 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.59 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:28dB 1G DWDM SFP Module

Page Top

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ 23dB ITU.T Channel NO.20~29

Models product description Notes
SFP+DWDM23-20 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.20 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-21 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.21 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-22 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.22 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-23 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.23 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-24 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.24 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-25 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.25 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-26 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.26 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-27 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.27 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-28 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.28 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-29 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.29 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module

Page Top

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ 23dB ITU.T Channel NO.30~39

Models product description Notes
SFP+DWDM23-30 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.30 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-31 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.31 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-32 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.32 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-33 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.33 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-34 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.34 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-35 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.35 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-36 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.36 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-37 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.37 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-38 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.38 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-39 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.39 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module

Page Top

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ 23dB ITU.T Channel NO.40~49

Models product description Notes
SFP+DWDM23-40 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.40 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-41 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.41 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-42 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.42 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-43 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.43 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-44 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.44 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-45 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.45 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-46 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.46 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-47 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.47 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-48 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.48 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-49 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.49 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module

Page Top

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ 23dB ITU.T Channel NO.50~60

Models product description Notes
SFP+DWDM23-50 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.50 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-51 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.51 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-52 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.52 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-53 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.53 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-54 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.54 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-55 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.55 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-56 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.56 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-57 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.57 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-58 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.58 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-59 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.59 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module
SFP+DWDM23-60 C-Band ITU-T Grid Ch.60 Optical fiber:SMF LC Transmission distance(standard):Up to 80㎞ acceptable loss:23dB 10G DWDM SFP+ Module

Page Top

SFP+ Direct Attach Cable

Models product description Notes
SFP+10G-CU1M 10GBASE-R×1port 1m
SFP+10G-CU3M 10GBASE-R×1port 3m

Page Top

Page Top